Privacy POlicy

1. INTRODUCTION

We strive to protect your personal data and privacy.

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Policy") explains how we may collect and process your personal data. You will also find information about your rights in relation to the personal data we process.

"Personal data" is any information that may be used to identify you or is associated with you as a natural person.

Please, do not provide us with any personal data if you do not want it to be used as described in this Policy.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data associated in particular with:

a) providing information you request from us;
b) using our services;
c) by sending information about the events we organize or about the events of our tenants in the form of an information newsletter; and
d) using our website.

2. DATA COLLECTION

2.1. General

We collect personal data directly from you (even if you communicate with us, for example, via e-mail), from our clients (especially from tenants of commercial premises in the OC Forum Ústí nad Labem) or through our own activities (e.g. surveys or reportage photography).

We may also obtain personal data from third parties, such as recruitment agencies, providers of information or services, publicly available records, etc.

We may collect current and historical personal data, including your name, contact information, employer identification, positions, and details of inquiries / complaints. We may also collect personal information about your further negotiations with us, including any contact that has taken place between us, whether in person, by telephone, by e-mail or online.

The provision of personal data may be either a legal or a contractual requirement. We will inform you in a proper and timely manner of this fact, as well as whether you, as a data subject, are obliged to provide the relevant personal data and of possible consequences of not providing this data.

Your personal data will not be used to make decisions based purely on automated processing or profiling.

2.2. Potential business cooperation

If you are interested in business cooperation with our company and provide us with personal data via e-mail, this data will only be used in the internal assessment procedure and will not be transferred to anyone outside our company. Exceptionally, we may be forced to provide your personal data to third parties in connection with legal regulations, e.g. at the request of government authorities.

2.3. Personal data obtained from a third party which is not the subject of this data

In the event that your personal data has not been obtained directly from you, we will inform you in a suitable form about the source from which the personal data was obtained and, if applicable, whether the data comes from publicly available sources.

3. PROCESSING

We may process your personal data if:

a) it is necessary for the performance of the contract with you or our clients; or b) you agree with such processing; or
c) we deem such processing necessary to fulfil our legitimate interests, in accordance with your reasonable expectations and minimal impact on your privacy; or
d) it is required by law or legal regulations.

We use your personal data for:

a) marketing purposes, in particular for sending the Newsletter and any commercial communication;
b) providing and improving our services;
c) maintaining and developing our relationship with you;
d) improving our internal organization;
e) fulfilment of our legal obligations;
f) monitoring and analysing our business.

We will only retain your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary in the circumstances or as required by legal regulations. Personal data collected in connection with the provision of our services will not be stored for longer than follows from valid and effective legislation, or for no longer than it is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

The personal data we process mainly includes:

a) basic information such as your name, surname and your relationship with us or our clients;
b) contact details, such as postal address, e-mail address and telephone number;
c) financial information, such as payment information;
d) information concerning the use of our website (see Information about Cookies - CN);
e) information you provide to us for the purpose of using our services;
f) information you provide to us for the purpose of establishing a business relationship;
g) your images (photographs) and any other information you provide to us.

4. TRANSFER AND SHARING

We do not sell or otherwise provide your personal data to other commercial entities.

We may share your personal data with third parties if:

a) you have given us your consent to do so;
b) we have a legal obligation to do so;
c) due to organizational changes within our company or the transfer of all or part of our business, we will have to transfer your information to new entities or third parties;
d) in cases when it is important to transfer information to third parties who we cooperate with (e.g. jointly sponsored events);
e) we transfer anonymous statistical information about users of our website and related user information to reliable third parties, including analysts and search engine providers.

We may share your personal data with certain trusted third parties in accordance with the contracts we have entered into with them. These are mainly:

a) our professional consultants and auditors;
b) suppliers who provide us with certain support services, such as the Newsletter;
c) information system providers and IT service providers;
d) third parties involved in organizing events for our customers.

For the reasons set out in this Policy, your personal data may be transferred to government authorities, courts, and law enforcement authorities. We will make the necessary efforts to inform you of this in advance, unless prohibited by law.

If you are interested in obtaining more information about the entities we currently work with (website administrator, Facebook profile administrator, Instagram profile administrator, event and production agencies, security companies, camera system administrator and others) and to whom we transfer some data, you can ask us for a list of recipients by e-mail sent at info@forumustinadlabem.cz
 

5. DATA SHARING WITH THE JOINT ADMINISTRATOR AND WITHIN THE BRANCHES

We may share the processed personal data with other companies within the group of which our company is a part, as well as with the joint administrator of OC Forum Ústí nad Labem, Cushman & Wakefield, s.r.o., with its registered office at Purkyňova 2121/3, Prague 1, 11000 Prague, company identification number: 49612620, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 20834.

6. SAFETY

We take necessary measures to securely store information in an electronic or physical form, and to prevent unauthorized access, alteration or disclosure of information. Our information security policy is supported by a number of security standards, processes and procedures. We store information in areas with limited access or in electronic databases requiring login credentials and passwords. We require our storage providers to meet applicable industry security standards. All partners, employees and service providers who have access to confidential information are subject to the obligation of confidentiality.

We do not intend to transfer your personal data to a third country, i.e. to a country outside the European Union, or to an international organization.

7. COOKIES

Information about what cookies we use is available here.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

The regulations on personal data protection provide you with the following rights:

  1. The right of access which means your right to request information (confirmation) from us as to whether or not your personal data is being processed. If we process your personal data, you have the right to obtain it from us together with other information concerning its processing.
  2. By applying the right of correction you will obtain correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of processing, you, as a data subject, have the right to supplement incomplete personal data, even by providing an additional statement.
  3. The right of deletion represents our obligation to destroy personal data that we process about you if at least one following condition is met:
    a) personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed,
    b) you withdraw consent to the processing of your personal data and on our part there is no other legal reason for its processing,
    c) you object to the processing of your personal data and there are no prevailing legitimate reasons for processing on our part,
    d) personal data has been processed illegally,
    e) personal data must be deleted to fulfil our legal obligation,
    f) personal data has been collected in connection with the offer of information society services.

The above conditions do not apply if the personal data processing is necessary:

a) to exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
b) for the fulfilment of a legal obligation requiring processing under the law of the European Union or a Member State of the European Union (e.g. under the law of the Czech Republic) that applies to us, or to fulfil a task performed in public interest entrusted to us;
c) on the grounds of public interest in the field of public health;
d) for archiving purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, where the right of deletion is likely to prevent or seriously jeopardize the fulfilment of the purposes of that processing; or
e) for the determination, exercise or defence of legal claims.

  1. 4. The right to limit processing represents your right to limit the processing of your personal data if:
    a) you deny the accuracy of personal data we process about you, for the time necessary for us to be able to verify the accuracy of your personal data;
    b) the processing of your personal data is illegal, but you refuse to delete it and ask to limit their use instead;
    c) the processing of your personal data is no longer necessary on our part, but you request it to determine, enforce or defend your claims;
    d) or you have objected to processing  in order to fulfil a task performed in the public interest or for the purposes of our legitimate interests or a third party, including related profiling, until it is verified that our legitimate reasons outweigh your legitimate reasons.

If the processing has been limited for any of the above reasons, the personal data concerned, with the exception of its storage, may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, for the protection of another natural or legal person, or for reasons relating to an important public interest of the European Union or of a Member State of the European Union. We are obliged to inform you in advance about cancelling the limitations of the processing of your personal data.

  1. 5. The right to transferability represents your right to obtain your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and the right to transfer this data to another controller, if
    a) the processing of personal data is based on consent or contract; and
    b) the processing is performed automatically.

In exercising your right to transferability, you have the right to have your personal data transferred directly to another controller. This does not apply if the transfer is not technically possible. The right to transferability shall not apply to processing necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority.

  1. 6. The right to raise an objection to the processing of your personal data, including profiling. If you exercise your right, we will not further process your personal data until we demonstrate serious and legitimate reasons that must outweigh your rights and interests. Furthermore, we may process such personal data if this is necessary for the exercise and defence of legal claims. If the objection is raised against processing for direct marketing purposes, our legitimate reasons will no longer be examined.
  1. 7. Other provisions

If we process personal data on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.

If you would like to exercise any of your rights, please contact us at the address below.

The information we process about you should be current and accurate. Please let us know of any changes to your personal data at the address below.

If you are not satisfied with the way we process your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority which is the following authority in the Czech Republic:

Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů,
Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7,
e-mail: posta@uoou.cz,
official WWW: www.uoou.cz

9. MARKETING COMMUNICATION

If you are our customer, we can send you an up-to-date communication related to the offer of our services. If you are not our customer, we need your consent before sending our unsolicited communication. If you no longer wish to receive our marketing communication, please let us know so that we can remove you from our distribution lists. You can contact us at the address below or use the "opt-out" option on each of our unsolicited communication.

10. UPDATES

We regularly review this Privacy Policy and reserve the right to change it if necessary.

11. CONTACT AND FURTHER INFORMATION

Personal data controller: FORUM Ústí s.r.o., with its registered office at Rybná 682/14, Staré Město, 110 00 Prague 1, company identification number: 27212050.

Deputy personal data controller: Otakar Starý, Centre Manager

Delivery address: OC Forum Ústí nad Labem - Správa Centra, Bílinská 3490/6, 400 01 Ústí nad Labem

E-mail: gdpr@forumustinadlabem.cz

Telephone number: +420 605 530 360

Last update: May 2018.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING STATEMENT - CCTV and Wi-Fi

News on E-mail

If you want to receive information about news to your e-mail, fill in your e-mail address.

spam_control_hp_text_key

zaokrouhlete_sectete_key (21.5 + 28.9) *

Opening hours

Supermarket Billa
Mon - Sun: 8:00 - 21:00

Shopping gallery
Mon - Sun: 9:00 - 21:00

Children's corner
Mon - Sun: 10:00 - 21:00

Other opening hours

Up